Skip to Content
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

Muskego-Norway Schools

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Updates

Upcoming Events

<< December 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Choose a Calendar

December 7, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Slinger High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational
10:00 AM
Location: Big Foot High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Conference Diving
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Boys Relays
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
1WARRIOR event - girls hockey
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

December 9, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Wrestling @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 10, Tuesday

ML- Muskies United
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Ski/Snowboard Club
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Boys Basketball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

December 11, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Best Buddies
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Boys BB (7th & 8th) @ HOME
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

December 12, Thursday

7th Grade - Christmas Carol
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MLMS 8th Grade Band Rehearsal
9:15 AM - 11:05 AM
ML Generation Club/Tudor Oaks
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
ML Yearbook Club Meeting
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Boys Basketball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Swim: Boys JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

December 13, Friday

LV 3-4 Concert
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
LV 3-4 Concert
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine East Gym
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: Oak Creek High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine East Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine West Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine West Gym
ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TEEN CENTER GRADES 5-7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine East Gym

December 14, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:15 AM
Location: Bay Port High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament
9:30 AM
Location: West Allis Central High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game
11:00 AM
Location: Burlington High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman B Game
11:00 AM
Location: Burlington High School
1WARRIOR event - gymnastics
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

December 15, Sunday

December 16, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
6th Grade Band Winter Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

December 17, Tuesday

Ski/Snowboard Club
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ML - 6th Grade Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
1WARRIOR event - poms/dance
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

December 18, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Wrestling Meet @ Greenfield
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wrestling @Greenfield MS
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Memories of Home Choir Concert
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Memories of Home Choir Concert
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

December 19, Thursday

ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
ML Yearbook Club Meeting
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
LD- NJHS MEETING
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Swim: Boys JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

December 20, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
PTO Movie Night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym

December 21, Saturday

Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman B Game
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Game
12:00 PM
Location: Hartford Union High School

December 27, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV Holiday Shootout
9:00 AM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Holiday Shootout
9:00 AM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Lax La Crosse Center
Swim: Boys Varsity Game
10:00 AM
Location: Homestead High School

December 28, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys JV Match
9:00 AM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:30 AM
Location: Lax La Crosse Center
Basketball: Girls JV Game
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School

January 2, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM

January 3, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

January 4, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
7:30 AM
Location: West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
7:30 AM
Location: West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Reserve Game
9:30 AM
Location: Oak Creek High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM
Location: Schroeder YMCA Aquatic Center

January 6, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
ML Wrestling Meet @ Parkview
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

January 7, Tuesday

Ski/Snowboard Club
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Boys BB (7th & 8th) @ HOME
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Boys Basketball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School

January 8, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Best Buddies
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wrestling @ Greendale
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
ML Wrestling Meet @ Greendale
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE PTO MEETING
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Winter Jazz Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

January 9, Thursday

ML World Language Club
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Boys BB (7th & 8th) @ HOME
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Swim: Boys JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
1WARRIOR event - ski racing
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

January 10, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Game
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: South Milwaukee Middle School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

January 11, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational
9:30 AM
Location: Racine Park High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational
9:30 AM
Location: Racine Park High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game
10:00 AM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman B Game
10:00 AM
Location: Muskego High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Invitational
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Location: South Milwaukee Middle School

January 13, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Board Meeting at Lakeview
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 14, Tuesday

Ski/Snowboard Club
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

January 17, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School
Mill Valley Open Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Muskego High School

January 18, Saturday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Tournament
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School

January 20, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

January 21, Tuesday

Ski/Snowboard Club
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:30 PM
Location: Waterford High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Waterford High School
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Waterford High School

January 22, Wednesday

ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

January 23, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
LD- NJHS MEETING
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. North Gym
PTO Game Night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. North Gym

January 24, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:00 PM
Location: Homestead High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

January 25, Saturday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

January 27, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
No Title
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 28, Tuesday

Ski/Snowboard Club
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV NON CONFERENCE
4:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Location: New Berlin Eisenhower High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM
Location: Slinger High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:45 PM
Location: Slinger High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15 PM
Location: Slinger High School

January 29, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MHS Course Information Night
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Course Information Evening
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

January 30, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Swim: Boys JV JV Conf Meet
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Germantown High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 31, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Warrior Winterizer
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
1WARRIOR event - wrestling
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

February 1, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament
9:30 AM
Location: West Allis Central High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Varsity Conference Meet
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

February 3, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ZAPS ACT Prep
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

February 4, Tuesday

ZAPS ACT Prep
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

February 5, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Outdoor Club (Sledding)
3:15 PM - 6:15 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

February 6, Thursday

Girls Volleyball @ LDMS
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

February 7, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TEEN CENTER GRADES 5-7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 8, Saturday

Winter Dance
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM

February 10, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BLE - School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 11, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball @ Greenfield
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational
4:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Badger High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
1WARRIOR - boys basketball
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

February 12, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Best Buddies
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

February 13, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Ml- Art Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball @ Cudahy
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM

February 15, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
8:00 AM
Location: Waukesha South High School
ACT Tutorial
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

February 17, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

February 18, Tuesday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity TEAM SECTIONALS
Location: Pewaukee High School
ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 19, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
1WARRIOR event - cheer
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM

February 20, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Girls Volleyball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
1WARRIOR event - musical
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

February 21, Friday

Kid's Heart Challenge Assembly
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Mill Valley Open Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 22, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Individual Sectionals
Location: New Berlin West High School
ACT Tutorial
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

February 24, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Committee of the Whole - EOTG
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Committee of the Whole - EOTG
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 25, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball @ St. Francis
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

February 26, Wednesday

Conversation w Superintendent
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

February 27, Thursday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
Location: Kohl Center UW Campus
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
LD- NJHS MEETING
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School

February 29, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
Location: Kohl Center UW Campus

March 2, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Parent Advisory Team
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

March 3, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

March 4, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Spring Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

March 5, Thursday

ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Girls Volleyball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM

March 9, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

March 10, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

March 11, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Outdoor Club (Kite Flying)
3:15 PM - 6:15 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Best Buddies
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball @ LDMS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

March 12, Thursday

Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay
ML World Language Club
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM

March 13, Friday

Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay
Kid's Heart Challenge
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Mill Valley PTO Talent Show
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

March 16, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 19, Thursday

Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Kohl Center UW Campus
ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:35 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
LD- NJHS MEETING
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

March 20, Friday

Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Kohl Center UW Campus
Robotics Regional Competition
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Track: Boys JV Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: University of Wisconsin-Parkside

March 21, Saturday

Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Kohl Center UW Campus
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Robotics Regional Competition
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
1WARRIOR - Robotics
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

March 30, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM

March 31, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School

April 1, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Track: Boys JV JV Boys Indoor
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Track: Girls JV JV Girls Indoor
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
BLE PTO MEETING
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 2, Thursday

ML World Language Club
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S.- Lauren Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

April 3, Friday

Soccer: Girls Varsity Invitational
1:30 PM
Location: University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Oshkosh North High School

April 4, Saturday

Soccer: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Track: Boys Varsity Indoor
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: University of Wisconsin- Parkside
Track: Girls Varsity Indoor
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: University of Wisconsin- Parkside
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Oshkosh North High School
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Golf Club

April 5, Sunday

April 6, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Prom guest passes due today
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

April 7, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Track: Boys JV Invitational
6:00 PM
Location: Racine Park High School
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

April 8, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Best Buddies
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Muskego
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: Ameche Field
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Abenschein Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Badger High School
Baseball: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Badger High School
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM
Location: Ameche Field
BLE - 4th Grade Concert
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 9, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

April 10, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex

April 11, Saturday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Golf Club
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
9:00 AM
Location: Woyahn Complex

April 12, Sunday

April 14, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Fab Lab Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
3-4 Concert at MHS PAC
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 15, Wednesday

ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Track: Boys JV JV TRACK INVITE
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Track: Girls JV JV TRACK INVITE
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

April 16, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
1WARRIOR event - boys tennis
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School

April 17, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park
Mill Valley Open Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cabaret
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park
ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TEEN CENTER GRADES 5-7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 18, Saturday

Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: West Allis Nathan Hale High School
PROM
4:30 PM - 11:00 PM

April 19, Sunday

April 20, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 1
3:00 PM
Location: Chenequa Country Club
Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 21, Tuesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 2
3:00 PM
Location: Morning Star Golf Course
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Spring NBHS induction ceremony
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 22, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Track: Boys Varsity Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Track: Boys JV Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Track: Girls Varsity Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Track: Girls JV Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: LMS - Longfellow Middle School

April 23, Thursday

ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
LD- NJHS MEETING
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

April 24, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM

April 25, Saturday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Broadlands Golf Club
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:30 AM
Location: Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Psych Bowl
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC

April 26, Sunday

April 27, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Conversation w Superintendent
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
1WARRIOR event - softball
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

April 28, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

April 29, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MV Learning Expo - DROP OFF
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Pulaski Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM

April 30, Thursday

MV Learning Expo
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
1WARRIOR event - boys golf
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

May 1, Friday

ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: Homestead High School
FBLA Daddy/Daughter Dance
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Spring Drama Club Production
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 2, Saturday

Special Olympics
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Erin Hills Golf Course
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Soccer: Girls JV2 Quadrangular
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Tournament
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Oak Creek East Middle School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Pebble Valley Park
Soccer: Girls JV2 Quadrangular
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Pebble Valley Park
Spring Drama Club Production
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spring Drama Club Production
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 4, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
12:45 PM
Location: The Legends at Merrill Hills
Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 5, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Prairie Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Roberta Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School

May 6, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Spring Jazz Band Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 7, Thursday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
1:00 PM
Location: Hidden Glen Golf Club
ML World Language Club
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Slinger Community Park
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Prairie Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Frame Park

May 8, Friday

K Splash
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
ML- Chamber Choir
3:10 PM - 3:45 PM
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Madison Park Field #2
Soccer: Girls Varsity Invitational
5:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Family Fun Night at LD
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 9, Saturday

Tennis: Boys JV JV Conf Meet
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: South Milwaukee/Oak Creek
Softball: Girls JV Tournament
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Track: Boys JV Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: Quad Athletic Complex
Soccer: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Location: Brookfield East High School

May 11, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 1
3:00 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:15 PM
Location: Oak Creek High School
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Martin Luther High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Parent Advisory Team
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

May 12, Tuesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
1:00 PM
Location: Brandybrook CC
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

May 13, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Best Buddies
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 2
4:00 PM
Location: Brandybrook CC
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
1WARRIOR event - baseball
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

May 14, Thursday

ML- Creative Writing Club
3:05 PM - 5:45 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Track: Boys Varsity Jim Barron Outdoor Track Championship
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Track: Girls Varsity Jim Barron Outdoor Track Championship
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

May 16, Saturday

Tennis: Boys Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: New Berlin Hills Golf Course
Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
11:00 AM
Location: Indian Trail Academy, Kenosha, WI

May 18, Monday

Tennis: Boys Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- Student Council
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
4:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc Country Club
Track: Boys JV JV Boys Outdoor
4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Track: Girls JV JV Girls Outdoor
4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 19, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Mukwonago - Park View Middle School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

May 21, Thursday

K-2 Spring Concert
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
K-2 Spring Concert
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
Track: Boys JV Invitational
4:00 PM
Location: Hart Park/Wauwatosa West
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago - Park View Middle School
Soccer: Girls JV Match
4:30 PM
Location: Waunakee High School
Soccer: Girls JV2 Match
4:30 PM
Location: Waunakee High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
6:30 PM
Location: Waunakee High School

May 23, Saturday

Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
11:00 AM
Location: Westosha Central High School

May 26, Tuesday

Yearbook handout
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Wales Community Park
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Wales Community Park

May 27, Wednesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Championships
8:30 AM
Location: Naga-Waukee Golf Course
Yearbook handout
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
1WARRIOR - girls soccer
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ML - 6th Grade Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

May 28, Thursday

Yearbook handout
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
ML - Robotics Club
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM
LD- NJHS MEETING
3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Wales Community Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
ML- Spring Choir Concert @MHS
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

June 1, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Culture Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

June 3, Wednesday

ML-SPLASH (Gr. 7 &8)
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
ML- Anime Club
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Spring Choir Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 8, Monday

Student Council Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Scholar Athlete Banquet
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 9, Tuesday

ML- Science Club
3:05 PM - 4:15 PM

June 10, Wednesday

All School Picnic
12:20 PM - 1:10 PM
4th Grade Celebration
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

June 16, Tuesday

Baseball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Neuroscience Group Field at Fox Cities Stadium

June 18, Thursday

Baseball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Neuroscience Group Field at Fox Cities Stadium
Soccer: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park

June 19, Friday

Soccer: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park

June 20, Saturday

Soccer: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park

August 20, Thursday

FAIR @ THE FIELDS
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM

August 25, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM

August 27, Thursday

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Invitational
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex

August 28, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Kenosha Bradford High School

August 29, Saturday

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center

September 1, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

September 2, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

September 3, Thursday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

September 4, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

September 8, Tuesday

Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School

September 9, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

September 11, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

September 12, Saturday

Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

September 14, Monday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

September 15, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

September 16, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

September 17, Thursday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

September 18, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

September 19, Saturday

Tennis: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Watertown High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
11:45 AM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

September 21, Monday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

September 22, Tuesday

Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM
Location: Beloit Memorial High School Field House
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM
Location: Beloit Memorial High School Field House
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

September 23, Wednesday

Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

September 24, Thursday

Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Swim: Girls JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

September 25, Friday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

September 26, Saturday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex

September 29, Tuesday

Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

September 30, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

October 1, Thursday

Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

October 2, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

October 5, Monday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

October 6, Tuesday

Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

October 7, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School

October 8, Thursday

Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

October 9, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

October 12, Monday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM

October 13, Tuesday

Soccer: Boys JV Match
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

October 14, Wednesday

Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School

October 15, Thursday

Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School

October 16, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

October 17, Saturday

Volleyball: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Cross Country: Boys JV Conference Meet
9:30 AM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Cross Country: Girls JV Conference Meet
10:05 AM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
10:40 AM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet
11:20 AM
Location: Arrowhead High School

October 19, Monday

Volleyball: Boys JV2 JV2 CONF MEET
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

October 22, Thursday

October 24, Saturday

Swim: Girls Varsity Conference Meet
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV Conference Meet
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

November 14, Saturday

Basketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Basketball: Girls JV Scrimmage
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Scrimmage
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School

December 1, Tuesday

Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

December 4, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School

December 5, Saturday

Swim: Boys Varsity Conference Diving
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Menomonee Falls High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Boys Relays
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Location: Menomonee Falls High School

District News

Become a Teachers on Call Substitute

Make a difference and join the Teachers on Call today! You will look forward to weekly pay, bonus opportunities with regular work, referral...

Top Workplace

We are proud to be recognized by the Journal Sentinel as a Top Workplace for the third year in a row.