Skip to Content
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

Muskego-Norway Schools

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Updates

Upcoming Events

<< September 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Choose a Calendar

August 22, Thursday

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: Oakwood Park Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Match
3:00 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Football: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: Journey House Field

August 23, Friday

Golf: Girls JV Dual
9:30 AM
Location: Muskego Lakes Country Club

August 24, Saturday

Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:15 AM
Location: Greendale Village Club
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage
9:00 AM
Location: Burlington High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Scrimmage
9:00 AM
Location: Waukesha West High School Stadium
Football: Boys Freshman Scrimmage
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Scrimmage
1:00 PM
Location: Burlington High School

August 26, Monday

Golf: Girls Varsity Scramble
7:00 AM
Location: Ironwood Country Club
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Wanaki Golf Course
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
5:15 PM
Location: Westosha Central High School
Football: Boys Freshman B Game
6:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead Stadium
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 27, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Quad
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM

August 28, Wednesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Tennis: Girls JV Quadrangular
9:00 AM
Location: Wauwatosa West High School
Golf: Girls Varsity Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
LDMS OPEN HOUSE 2019-20
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

August 29, Thursday

Tennis: Girls JV Meet
11:00 AM
Location: Hartford Union High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Invitational
2:00 PM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 30, Friday

Golf: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Moor Downs Golf Course
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

August 31, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:30 AM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center

September 3, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Culver's PTO Night
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School

September 4, Wednesday

Golf: Girls JV Match
3:15 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Brandybrook CC
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

September 5, Thursday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Naga-Waukee Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Match
3:15 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Quad
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
LDMS 5th Grade Parent Night
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Football: Boys Freshman Game
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

September 6, Friday

Golf: Girls JV Match
3:30 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
4:15 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
4:55 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
5:30 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
6:00 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

September 7, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Tournament
9:00 AM
Location: Shorewood High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
12:30 PM
Location: Wauwatosa East High School

September 9, Monday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Bristlecone Pines CC
Golf: Girls JV Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Paganica Golf Course
Tennis: Girls JV Dual
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Football: Boys Freshman B Game
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School

September 10, Tuesday

Golf: Girls JV Invitational
3:30 PM
Location: Shoop Park GC
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

September 11, Wednesday

Golf: Girls JV Match
3:00 PM
Location: Ironwood Country Club
Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
Warriors Welcome Evening
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

September 12, Thursday

Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM
Location: Oak Creek High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Conference Diving
4:00 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV Conference Diving
4:00 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Quad
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: West Bend East High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Relays
6:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV Relays
6:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: West Bend East High School

September 13, Friday

Volleyball: Boys JV Invitational
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

September 14, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys JV2 Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: Marquette High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School Soccer Field
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
10:50 AM - 11:20 AM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course

September 16, Monday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc Country Club
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

September 17, Tuesday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Moor Downs Golf Course
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

September 18, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Whitnall High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Whitnall High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Whitnall High School

September 19, Thursday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Swim: Girls JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

September 20, Friday

ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

September 21, Saturday

Tennis: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament
8:00 AM
Location: Whitnall High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Quad
9:00 AM
Location: Sheboygan North High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Kaukauna High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Watertown High School
Soccer: Boys JV2 Invitational
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
11:45 AM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

September 23, Monday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Chenequa Country Club
Golf: Girls JV Match
3:15 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

September 24, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

September 25, Wednesday

Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Championships
8:30 AM
Location: Broadlands Golf Club
Golf: Girls JV Conference Championships
8:45 AM
Location: Broadlands Golf Club
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Invitational
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym

September 26, Thursday

Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM
Location: Oak Creek High School
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Financial Aide Presentation
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

September 27, Friday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational
1:00 PM
Location: Broadlands Golf Club
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

September 28, Saturday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Middleton High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game
9:00 AM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
9:40 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
10:20 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
11:00 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS

October 1, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Brookfield Central-Pool
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

October 2, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

October 3, Thursday

Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

October 4, Friday

Dragon Dash/Glo Run
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

October 5, Saturday

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: UW - Parkside
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: UW - Parkside
Swim: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Racine Park High School
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: UW - Parkside
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: UW - Parkside
Soccer: Boys JV Invitational
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

October 7, Monday

Tae Kwon Do
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:00 PM
Location: Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:00 PM
Location: Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
6:30 PM
Location: Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI

October 8, Tuesday

Mill Valley Picture Retake Day
8:45 AM - 10:45 AM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

October 9, Wednesday

Tae Kwon Do
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ZAPS ACT Prep
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

October 10, Thursday

Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym

October 11, Friday

Swim: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM
Location: Nicolet High School
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

October 12, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM
Location: Homestead High School

October 14, Monday

Tae Kwon Do
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Committee of the Whole - EOTG
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

October 15, Tuesday

BLE Fall Book Fair
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys Freshman B Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

October 16, Wednesday

BLE Fall Book Fair
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Parent Conferences
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tae Kwon Do
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
BLE - Conference Night
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

October 17, Thursday

Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
Location: Nielsen Stadium
BLE Fall Book Fair
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

October 18, Friday

Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
Location: Nielsen Stadium
Swim: Girls Varsity Game
5:00 PM
Location: West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

October 19, Saturday

Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
Location: Nielsen Stadium
Volleyball: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
8:45 AM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet
9:00 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 JV Conf Meet
9:15 AM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
9:35 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS
Cross Country: Girls JV Conference Meet
10:10 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS
Cross Country: Boys JV Conference Meet
10:40 AM
Location: Lake Denoon MS

October 22, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

October 24, Thursday

Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Parent Conferences
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BLE - Conference Night
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Swim: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

October 26, Saturday

Cross Country: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
Location: University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Cross Country: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
Location: University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Nielsen Stadium
Swim: Girls Varsity VARSITY/JV DIVING
10:00 AM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV VARSITY/JV DIVING
10:00 AM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls Varsity Varsity Conference Meet
1:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

October 28, Monday

Dinner w MHS Students/Admin
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Annual Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Annual Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
School Board Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

October 29, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

October 30, Wednesday

PTO Trunk or Treat
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

November 1, Friday

BLE - Blaze Boo Bash
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

November 4, Monday

November 5, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

November 6, Wednesday

November 7, Thursday

Volleyball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay
Soccer: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park
Volleyball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay

November 8, Friday

Volleyball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay
Soccer: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park
Swim: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay

November 9, Saturday

Volleyball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay
Soccer: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Uihlein Soccer Park
Swim: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
Location: Resch Center, Green Bay

November 12, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

November 13, Wednesday

Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

November 15, Friday

Swim: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Natatorium-UW
Bingo Night
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

November 16, Saturday

Swim: Girls Varsity WIAA State
Location: Natatorium-UW

November 18, Monday

Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

November 19, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

November 20, Wednesday

November 23, Saturday

Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

November 25, Monday

Conversation w Superintendent
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Parent Advisory Team
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

November 26, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: Kenosha Tremper High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Kenosha Tremper High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Kenosha Tremper High School

November 27, Wednesday

No School
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

November 28, Thursday

No School
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

November 29, Friday

No School
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

December 3, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

December 5, Thursday

Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

December 6, Friday

LV K-2 Winter Concert
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
LV K-2 Winter Concert
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 7, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Slinger High School
Swim: Boys JV Conference Diving
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Boys Relays
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Swim: Boys JV Boys Relays
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM

December 9, Monday

Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 10, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

December 11, Wednesday

Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

December 12, Thursday

7th Grade - Christmas Carol
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Swim: Boys JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 13, Friday

LV 3-4 Concert
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
LV 3-4 Concert
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Holiday Movie & Cookies
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 14, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:15 AM - 6:00 PM
Location: Bay Port High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament
9:30 AM
Location: West Allis Central High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game
11:00 AM
Location: Burlington High School
Basketball: Boys Freshman B Game
11:00 AM
Location: Burlington High School

December 16, Monday

6th Grade Band Winter Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

December 17, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ML - 6th Grade Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

December 18, Wednesday

December 19, Thursday

Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Swim: Boys JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

December 20, Friday

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. North Gym
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
PTO Movie Night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 21, Saturday

Swim: Boys Varsity Game
12:00 PM
Location: Hartford Union High School

December 27, Friday

Basketball: Boys Varsity Holiday Shootout
9:00 AM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Basketball: Boys JV Holiday Shootout
9:00 AM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Lax La Crosse Center

December 28, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys JV Match
9:00 AM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:30 AM
Location: Lax La Crosse Center
Basketball: Girls JV Game
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School

January 2, Thursday

January 3, Friday

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 4, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
7:30 AM
Location: West Allis Nathan Hale High School

January 7, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 8, Wednesday

Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE PTO MEETING
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

January 9, Thursday

Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Boys JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 10, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Game
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: South Milwaukee Middle School Pool
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

January 11, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Invitational
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Location: South Milwaukee Middle School Pool

January 13, Monday

Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Board Meeting at Lakeview
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 14, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 15, Wednesday

January 16, Thursday

Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Swim: Boys JV Dual
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

January 17, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Mill Valley Open Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 21, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:30 PM
Location: Waterford High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Waterford High School
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Waterford High School

January 23, Thursday

Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
PTO Game Night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym

January 24, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:00 PM
Location: Homestead High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

January 25, Saturday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

January 27, Monday

Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
No Title
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 28, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV NON CONFERENCE
4:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM
Location: Slinger High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:45 PM
Location: Slinger High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:15 PM
Location: Slinger High School

January 29, Wednesday

Course Information Evening
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

January 30, Thursday

Swim: Boys JV JV Conf Meet
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Germantown High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

January 31, Friday

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Swim: Boys JV VARSITY/JV DIVING
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Swim: Boys Varsity VARSITY/JV DIVING
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 1, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament
9:30 AM
Location: West Allis Central High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Varsity Conference Meet
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium

February 3, Monday

ZAPS ACT Prep
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM

February 4, Tuesday

ZAPS ACT Prep
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 7, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 10, Monday

Dinner
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BLE - School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 11, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational
4:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Badger High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School

February 12, Wednesday

Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

February 14, Friday

Morning Muffins
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 18, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 21, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Mill Valley Open Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S. West Gym

February 24, Monday

Committee of the Whole - EOTG
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Committee of the Whole - EOTG
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

February 25, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

February 26, Wednesday

Conversation w Superintendent
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

February 27, Thursday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 2, Monday

Parent Advisory Team
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

March 3, Tuesday

ML Fab Lab
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

March 6, Friday

Mill Valley Swim Night @ MHS
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

March 11, Wednesday

Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

March 13, Friday

Mill Valley PTO Talent Show
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

March 16, Monday

School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 17, Tuesday

ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

March 18, Wednesday

Parent Conferences
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bobcat Expo
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

March 19, Thursday

March 20, Friday

March 31, Tuesday

Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School

April 1, Wednesday

Track: Boys JV JV Boys Indoor
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Track: Girls JV JV Girls Indoor
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
BLE PTO MEETING
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 2, Thursday

Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago H.S.- Lauren Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

April 4, Saturday

Track: Boys Varsity Indoor
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: University of Wisconsin- Parkside
Track: Girls Varsity Indoor
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: University of Wisconsin- Parkside
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Golf Club

April 5, Sunday

April 6, Monday

April 7, Tuesday

PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

April 8, Wednesday

Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: Ameche Field
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM
Location: Ameche Field
BLE - 4th Grade Concert
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 9, Thursday

Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School

April 11, Saturday

April 12, Sunday

April 13, Monday

April 14, Tuesday

Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
3-4 Concert at MHS PAC
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 15, Wednesday

Track: Boys JV JV TRACK INVITE
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Track: Girls JV JV TRACK INVITE
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School

April 16, Thursday

Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School

April 17, Friday

Mill Valley Open Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ML - Teen Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 20, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 1
3:00 PM
Location: Chenequa Country Club
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 21, Tuesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 2
3:00 PM
Location: Morning Star Golf Course
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

April 22, Wednesday

Track: Boys Varsity Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Track: Boys JV Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Track: Girls Varsity Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Track: Girls JV Relays
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: LMS - Longfellow Middle School

April 23, Thursday

Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 AM - 7:15 AM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 AM - 7:15 AM
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Infinity Fields - Waukesha
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School

April 24, Friday

April 25, Saturday

Softball: Girls Varsity Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC

April 26, Sunday

April 27, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
Conversation w Superintendent
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM

April 28, Tuesday

Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

April 29, Wednesday

Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Pulaski Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM

April 30, Thursday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

May 1, Friday

Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: Homestead High School

May 2, Saturday

Softball: Girls Varsity Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: WYC
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Pebble Valley Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC
Softball: Girls JV Game
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Location: WYC
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Pebble Valley Park

May 4, Monday

Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 5, Tuesday

Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Roberta Park
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Prairie Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

May 7, Thursday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
1:00 PM
Location: Hidden Glen Golf Club
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Prairie Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Frame Park

May 8, Friday

K Splash
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Madison Park Field #2
Family Fun Night at LD
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 9, Saturday

Tennis: Boys JV JV Conf Meet
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex

May 11, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 1
3:00 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Parent Advisory Team
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

May 12, Tuesday

Tennis: Boys JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

May 13, Wednesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mega Mini day 2
3:30 PM
Location: Brandybrook CC
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Softball: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM
Location: Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Mill Valley PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BLE - PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

May 15, Friday

May 16, Saturday

Tennis: Boys Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School

May 18, Monday

Tennis: Boys Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Woyahn Complex
Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
4:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc Country Club
Track: Boys JV JV Boys Outdoor
4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Track: Girls JV JV Girls Outdoor
4:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

May 19, Tuesday

Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Mukwonago - Park View Middle School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
ML- PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

May 20, Wednesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Mini
4:00 PM
Location: Bristlecone Pines CC

May 21, Thursday

K-2 Spring Concert
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
K-2 Spring Concert
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Soccer: Girls JV Match
4:30 PM
Location: Waunakee High School
Soccer: Girls JV2 Match
4:30 PM
Location: Waunakee High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Softball: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago - Park View Middle School
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
6:30 PM
Location: Waunakee High School

May 23, Saturday

Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
11:00 AM
Location: Westosha Central High School

May 26, Tuesday

Soccer: Girls JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Wales Community Park
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Wales Community Park

May 27, Wednesday

Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Championships
8:30 AM
Location: Naga-Waukee Golf Course
Soccer: Girls JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ML - 6th Grade Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

May 28, Thursday

Baseball: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Wales Community Park
Baseball: Boys Varsity Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Baseball: Boys JV Game
4:45 PM - 7:15 PM

May 29, Friday

Reading Night/PTO Cookout
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

June 2, Tuesday

PTO Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

June 3, Wednesday

June 5, Friday

BLE - 4th Grade Celebration
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

June 8, Monday

School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 10, Wednesday

All School Picnic
12:20 PM - 1:10 PM
4th Grade Celebration
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

August 21, Friday